Home
Call for Papers
Scope
Submission
Session
Evaluation
Publication
Commitees
Dates
Schedule
Registration
Location
Travel Information
Accommodation
Sponsors
Exhibition
Award
Latest Information
Other Info.
Keynote speeches
Contact
PROGRAM/TECHNICAL COMMITTEE:

Dr. Abdullah Faruque 
School of Computing and Software Engineering
Southern Polytechnic State University, USA

Dr. Andrew Sung
Department of Computer Science, New Mexico Tech, USA

Dr. Anthony Scime 
Department of Computer Science, SUNY College at Brockport, USA 

Dr. Ashok Goel
College of Computing, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA 

Dr. Ashwin Ram
College of Computing, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA 

Dr. Bhanu Prasad
Department of Computer and Information Sciences, Florida A & M University, USA 

Dr. Clement Allen
Department of Computer and Information Sciences, Florida A & M University, USA 

Dr. Deepak Khemani
Department of Computer Science and Engineering, Indian Institute of Technology Madras, India 

Dr. Eamonn Keogh
Department of Computer Science and Engineering, University of California, Riverside, USA 

Dr. Jim Hunter 
Department of Computing Science, University of Aberdeen, Scotland, UK

Dr. Niladri Chatterjee 
Department of Mathematics, Indian Institute of Technology, Delhi, India

Dr. Prasad Tadepalli
Department of Computer Science, Oregon State University, USA 

Dr. Rao Vemuri
Department of Applied Science and Department of Computer Science, University of California Davis, USA 

Dr. Sandip Sen
Department of Mathematical & Computer Sciences, The University of Tulsa, USA

Dr. Sanghamitra Bandyopadhyay
Machine Intelligence Unit, Indian Statistical Institute, Calcutta, India

Dr. Saroj Kaushik
Department of Computer Science and Engineering, Indian Institute of Technology Delhi, India 

Dr. Satoshi Tojo
Knowledge Engineering Group, Department of Information Processing, Japan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Japan

Dr. Shamim Khan
School of Information Technology, Murdoch University, Australia 

Dr. Shivashankar Nair
Department of Computer Science and Engineering, Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati, India 

Dr. Venkata Ramana Rao Gadde
SRI International, USA

Dr. Venu Dasigi
School of Computing and Software Engineering, Southern Polytechnic State University, USA 
 

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE:

Mr. Antony Satyadas
Knowledge Discovery Business Leader, Lotus Software, IBM Software Group, IBM Corporation, Cambridge, MA, USA.

Dr. Bapi Raju
Department of Computer and Information Sciences, University of Hyderabad, Hyderabad, India. 

Dr. Easwarakumar 
School of Computer Science and Engineering, Anna University, Chennai (Madras), India.

Dr. Mohankrishna
Vision First Technology, Hyderabad, India

Dr. Sudhirkumar Barai
Department of Civil Engineering, Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur,  India

Dr. U. S. N.  Murty 
Biology Division, Indian Institute of Chemical Technology, Hyderabad, India
 

LOCAL ARRANGEMENTS:

Dr. U. S. N. Murty 
Biology Division, Indian Institute of Chemical Technology, Hyderabad, India
 

REVIEWERS:

Several people helped us reviewing the submissions. The list of reviewers is attached   here.   If you reviewed the papers and your name is not in this list then please contact the conference Chair immediately.
 
 

Copyright © IICAI 2002. All rights reserved 
Designed by Joao Paulo Clementi
botton